RugbyLink


Season Fixture
Season 
Grade 
FMG Premiership Division Finals
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full Results
Round 1
7 Apr 18 Bye v Nedlands Official result
7 Apr 18 3:30PM Coastal Cavaliers  0 def by 53  Associates Oakmont Res 1 Official result
7 Apr 18 3:30PM Southern Lions  25 def by 55  Cottesloe Success Fld 1 Official result
7 Apr 18 3:30PM Perth Bayswater  7 def by 20  Joondalup Pat O'Hara Res 1 Official result
7 Apr 18 3:30PM Wanneroo Districts  34 def 20  Kalamunda Kingsway Res 1 Official result
7 Apr 18 3:30PM Palmyra  6 def by 23  Wests Scarborough Tompkins Pk 1 Official result
Round 2
14 Apr 18 Associates   v   Bye Official result
14 Apr 18 3:30PM Cottesloe  51 def 14  Coastal Cavaliers Harvey Fld 1 Official result
14 Apr 18 3:30PM Joondalup  24 def 23  Wanneroo Districts HBF Arena 1 Official result
14 Apr 18 3:30PM Kalamunda  29 def 26  Southern Lions Hartfield Pk 1 Official result
14 Apr 18 3:30PM Nedlands  34 def 20  Palmyra Foreshore 1 Official result
14 Apr 18 3:30PM Wests Scarborough  32 def 27  ARKs Bennett Pk 1 Official result
Round 3
21 Apr 18 Bye v Cottesloe Official result
21 Apr 18 3:30PM Palmyra  11 def by 28  Associates Tompkins Pk 1 Official result
21 Apr 18 3:30PM Southern Lions  35 def 31  Joondalup Success Fld 1 Official result
21 Apr 18 3:30PM Coastal Cavaliers  20 def by 47  Kalamunda Lark Hill 1 Official result
21 Apr 18 3:30PM Wests Scarborough  22 def by 27  Nedlands Bennett Pk 1 Official result
Round 4
28 Apr 18 Kalamunda   v   Bye Official result
28 Apr 18 3:30PM Associates  24 def 18  Wests Scarborough Allen Park 1 Official result
28 Apr 18 3:30PM Cottesloe  28 def by 43  Palmyra Harvey Fld 1 Official result
28 Apr 18 3:30PM Joondalup  46 def 18  Coastal Cavaliers HBF Arena 1 Official result
28 Apr 18 3:30PM Nedlands  38 def 17  ARKs Foreshore 1 Official result
Round 5
5 May 18 3:30PM Associates  45 def 7  Joondalup Allen Park 1 Official result
5 May 18 3:30PM Cottesloe  31 def 25  Kalamunda Harvey Fld 1 Official result
5 May 18 3:30PM Nedlands  35 def 27  UWA Foreshore 1 Official result
5 May 18 3:30PM Wests Scarborough  25 def 24  Perth Bayswater Bennett Pk 1 Official result
Round 6
12 May 18 3:30PM Kalamunda  24 def by 29  Associates Hartfield Pk 1 Official result
12 May 18 3:30PM ARKs  28 def by 33  Cottesloe Harrisdale Field Official result
12 May 18 3:30PM Joondalup  18 def by 30  Nedlands HBF Arena 1 Official result
12 May 18 3:30PM UWA  18 def by 34  Wests Scarborough McGillivray Ov 1 Official result
Round 7
19 May 18 3:30PM Associates  43 def 16  Cottesloe Allen Park 1 Official result
19 May 18 3:30PM Wests Scarborough  13 def by 24  Joondalup Bennett Pk 1 Official result
19 May 18 3:30PM Nedlands  17 drew 17  Kalamunda Foreshore 1 Official result
Round 8
26 May 18 3:30PM Associates  33 def 29  ARKs Allen Park 1 Official result
26 May 18 3:30PM Cottesloe  17 def 0  Nedlands Harvey Fld 1 Official result
26 May 18 3:30PM Joondalup  26 def 7  Palmyra HBF Arena 1 Official result
26 May 18 3:30PM Kalamunda  12 def by 19  Wests Scarborough Hartfield Pk 1 Official result
Round 9
9 Jun 18 Bye v Joondalup Official result
9 Jun 18 3:30PM Nedlands  17 def 14  Associates Foreshore 1 Official result
9 Jun 18 3:30PM Wests Scarborough  10 def by 16  Cottesloe Bennett Pk 1 Official result
9 Jun 18 3:30PM Palmyra  13 def by 52  Kalamunda Tompkins Pk 1 Official result
Round 10
16 Jun 18 3:30PM Associates  34 def 3  UWA Allen Park 1 Official result
16 Jun 18 3:30PM Joondalup  21 def by 30  Cottesloe HBF Arena 1 Official result
16 Jun 18 3:30PM ARKs  26 def by 43  Kalamunda Harrisdale Field Official result
16 Jun 18 3:30PM Perth Bayswater  15 def by 47  Nedlands Pat O'Hara Res 1 Official result
16 Jun 18 3:30PM Wanneroo Districts  5 def by 28  Wests Scarborough Kingsway Res 1 Official result
Round 11
23 Jun 18 3:30PM Associates  38 def 27  Perth Bayswater Allen Park 1 Official result
23 Jun 18 3:30PM Cottesloe  32 def 22  UWA Harvey Fld 1 Official result
23 Jun 18 3:30PM Kalamunda  27 def 25  Joondalup Hartfield Pk 1 Official result
23 Jun 18 3:30PM Nedlands  48 def 20  Wanneroo Districts Foreshore 1 Official result
23 Jun 18 3:30PM Wests Scarborough  75 def 7  Southern Lions Bennett Pk 1 Official result
Round 12
30 Jun 18 3:30PM Wanneroo Districts  46 def 29  Associates Kingsway Res 1 Official result
30 Jun 18 3:30PM Perth Bayswater  29 def by 43  Cottesloe Pat O'Hara Res 1 Official result
30 Jun 18 3:30PM ARKs  31 def by 50  Joondalup Harrisdale Field Official result
30 Jun 18 3:30PM UWA  10 def by 19  Kalamunda McGillivray Ov 1 Official result
30 Jun 18 3:30PM Southern Lions  33 def by 39  Nedlands Success Fld 1 Official result
30 Jun 18 3:30PM Coastal Cavaliers  21 def by 55  Wests Scarborough Lark Hill 1 Official result
Round 13
7 Jul 18 Wests Scarborough   v   Bye  
7 Jul 18 3:30PM Associates  35 def 12  Southern Lions Allen Park 1 Official result
7 Jul 18 3:30PM Cottesloe  24 def 19  Wanneroo Districts Harvey Fld 1 Official result
7 Jul 18 3:30PM Joondalup  32 def 14  UWA HBF Arena 1 Official result
7 Jul 18 3:30PM Kalamunda  18 def 12  Perth Bayswater Hartfield Pk 1 Official result
7 Jul 18 3:30PM Nedlands  46 def 17  Coastal Cavaliers Foreshore 1 Official result
Round 14
14 Jul 18 3:30PM Associates  21 def by 29  Kalamunda Allen Park 1 Official result
14 Jul 18 3:30PM Cottesloe  12 def by 18  Wests Scarborough Harvey Fld 1 Official result
14 Jul 18 3:30PM Nedlands  31 def 21  Joondalup Foreshore 1 Official result
Round 15
21 Jul 18 3:30PM Wests Scarborough  33 drew 33  Kalamunda Bennett Pk 1 Official result
21 Jul 18 3:30PM Nedlands  24 def 13  Cottesloe Foreshore 1 Official result
21 Jul 18 3:30PM Joondalup  12 def by 27  Associates HBF Arena 1 Official result
Round 16
28 Jul 18 3:30PM Kalamunda  17 def by 37  Nedlands Hartfield Pk 1 Official result
28 Jul 18 3:30PM Cottesloe  42 def 17  Joondalup Harvey Fld 1 Official result
28 Jul 18 3:30PM Wests Scarborough  33 def 23  Associates Bennett Pk 1 Official result
Round 17
4 Aug 18 3:30PM Kalamunda  34 def 13  Cottesloe Hartfield Pk 1 Official result
4 Aug 18 3:30PM Joondalup  17 def by 55  Wests Scarborough HBF Arena 1 Official result
4 Aug 18 3:30PM Associates  30 def 0  Nedlands Allen Park 1 Official result
Round 18
11 Aug 18 3:30PM Nedlands  33 def by 36  Wests Scarborough Foreshore 1 Official result
11 Aug 18 3:30PM Cottesloe  17 def by 22  Associates Harvey Fld 1 Official result
11 Aug 18 3:30PM Joondalup  35 def by 62  Kalamunda HBF Arena 1 Official result
SEMI FINALS
18 Aug 18 3:30PM Nedlands  19 def by 24  Kalamunda Hartfield Pk 1 Final result entered and confirmed
19 Aug 18 3:30PM Associates  27 def 24  Wests Scarborough Harvey Fld 1 Final result entered, no confirmation
FINAL
26 Aug 18 3:30PM Associates   v   Kalamunda Pat O'Hara Res 1  

Fixture Last updated: 20 Aug 18 7:57AM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.



The governing body and
custodian to Rugby in Australia.

Support >

Contact Us >

Privacy >

Terms and Conditions >