RugbyLink


Season Fixture
Season 
Grade 
Round 1
Bye v Kalamunda
7 Apr 18Official result
Perth Bayswater  24 def 19  Joondalup
7 Apr 18 1:50PM at Pat O'Hara Res 2Official result
Wests Scarborough  48 def 0  UWA
7 Apr 18 1:50PM at Tompkins Pk 2Official result
Curtin Uni B  0 def by 84  Associates
7 Apr 18 2:00PM at Edinburgh Ov. 1Official result
Perth Irish B  22 def by 38  Swan Suburbs
7 Apr 18 2:00PM at Centenary ParkOfficial result
Bunbury Barbarians  101 def 0  Nedlands
7 Apr 18 3:00PM at Leschenault ReserveOfficial result
Curtin Uni A  31 def 14  Cottesloe
7 Apr 18 3:30PM at Edinburgh Ov. 1Official result
Perth Irish A  34 def 10  Swan Wolves
7 Apr 18 3:30PM at Centenary ParkOfficial result
Round 2
Bye v Cottesloe
14 Apr 18Official result
UWA  10 def by 22  Perth Bayswater
14 Apr 18 1:50PM at McGillivray Ov 2Official result
Wests Scarborough  7 def by 9  Perth Irish A
14 Apr 18 1:50PM at Bennett Pk 2Official result
Kalamunda  0 def by 83  Curtin Uni A
14 Apr 18 1:50PM at Hartfield Pk 2Official result
Swan Suburbs  0 def by 69  Associates
14 Apr 18 2:00PM at Thomas OvalOfficial result
Nedlands  21 def by 33  Perth Irish B
14 Apr 18 3:00PM at Foreshore 2Official result
Joondalup  43 def 12  Curtin Uni B
14 Apr 18 3:00PM at HBF Arena 2Official result
Swan Wolves  17 def by 38  Bunbury Barbarians
14 Apr 18 3:30PM at Thomas OvalOfficial result
Round 3
Wests Scarborough  22 def 17  Nedlands
21 Apr 18 1:50PM at Bennett Pk 2Official result
Swan Wolves  35 def 24  Kalamunda
21 Apr 18 2:00PM at Farrall OvalOfficial result
Cottesloe  25 def 0  Perth Irish B
21 Apr 18 2:00PM at Leschenault ReserveOfficial result
Curtin Uni B  24 def by 57  Perth Bayswater
21 Apr 18 2:00PM at Edinburgh Ov. 1Official result
Associates  41 def 7  UWA 2
21 Apr 18 2:00PM at Tompkins Pk 2Official result
Swan Suburbs  10 def by 12  Joondalup
21 Apr 18 3:30PM at Farrall OvalOfficial result
Bunbury Barbarians  15 def by 22  Perth Irish A
21 Apr 18 3:30PM at Leschenault ReserveOfficial result
Curtin Uni A  65 def 0  UWA
21 Apr 18 3:30PM at Edinburgh Ov. 1Official result
Round 4
Associates  59 def 5  Wests Scarborough
28 Apr 18 1:50PM at Allen Park 2Official result
Cottesloe  20 def 17  Bunbury Barbarians
28 Apr 18 1:50PM at Harvey Fld 2Official result
Joondalup  10 def by 21  Kalamunda
28 Apr 18 1:50PM at HBF Arena 2Official result
Perth Bayswater  27 def 26  Swan Wolves
28 Apr 18 1:50PM at Pat O'Hara Res 2Official result
Nedlands  20 def 17  UWA 2
28 Apr 18 1:50PM at Foreshore 2Official result
Perth Irish B  5 def by 21  Curtin Uni B
28 Apr 18 2:10PM at Centenary ParkOfficial result
UWA  25 def 0  Swan Suburbs
28 Apr 18 3:00PM at McGillivray Ov 2Official result
Perth Irish A  17 def 9  Curtin Uni A
28 Apr 18 3:30PM at Centenary ParkOfficial result
Round 5
Curtin Uni B  12 def by 24  UWA 2
3 May 18 7:00PM at Edinburgh Ov. 1Official result
Wests Scarborough  0 def by 25  Perth Bayswater
5 May 18 1:50PM at Bennett Pk 2Official result
Nedlands  29 def 5  UWA
5 May 18 1:50PM at Foreshore 2Official result
Associates  43 def 0  Joondalup
5 May 18 1:50PM at Allen Park 2Official result
Cottesloe  48 def 0  Kalamunda
5 May 18 1:50PM at Harvey Fld 2Official result
Perth Irish B  25 def 0  Swan Suburbs
5 May 18 2:00PM at Centenary ParkOfficial result
Perth Irish A  29 def 24  Swan Wolves
5 May 18 3:30PM at Centenary ParkOfficial result
Bunbury Barbarians  31 def by 34  Curtin Uni A
5 May 18 3:30PM at Leschenault ReserveOfficial result
Round 6
Bye v Curtin Uni B
12 May 18Official result
UWA  22 def by 24  Wests Scarborough
12 May 18 1:50PM at McGillivray Ov 2Official result
Joondalup  24 def 12  Nedlands
12 May 18 1:50PM at HBF Arena 2Official result
Kalamunda  12 def by 57  Associates
12 May 18 1:50PM at Hartfield Pk 2Official result
Perth Bayswater  59 def 21  UWA 2
12 May 18 1:50PM at Pat O'Hara Res 2Official result
Perth Irish B  3 def by 28  Bunbury Barbarians
12 May 18 2:00PM at Centenary ParkOfficial result
Swan Wolves  8 def by 21  Curtin Uni A
12 May 18 3:30PM at Thomas OvalOfficial result
Perth Irish A  42 def 12  Cottesloe
12 May 18 3:30PM at Centenary ParkOfficial result
Round 7
Bye v UWA 2
19 May 18Official result
Wests Scarborough  22 def 14  Joondalup
19 May 18 1:50PM at Bennett Pk 2Official result
Associates  35 def 14  Cottesloe
19 May 18 1:50PM at Allen Park 2Official result
Nedlands  36 def 21  Kalamunda
19 May 18 1:50PM at Foreshore 2Official result
Curtin Uni B  14 def by 20  Perth Irish B
19 May 18 2:10PM at Edinburgh Ov. 1Official result
Bunbury Barbarians  17 def by 26  Perth Bayswater
19 May 18 3:00PM at Leschenault ReserveOfficial result
Curtin Uni A  36 def 12  Perth Irish A
19 May 18 3:30PM at Edinburgh Ov. 1Official result
Swan Wolves  34 def 7  UWA
19 May 18 3:30PM at Farrall OvalOfficial result
Round 8
Bye v Perth Irish B
26 May 18Official result
Kalamunda  0 def by 31  Wests Scarborough
26 May 18 1:50PM at Hartfield Pk 2Official result
Cottesloe  19 def 0  Nedlands
26 May 18 1:50PM at Harvey Fld 2Official result
Joondalup  14 def by 29  Swan Wolves
26 May 18 1:50PM at HBF Arena 2Official result
Associates  41 def 7  Bunbury Barbarians
26 May 18 1:50PM at Allen Park 2Official result
Perth Bayswater  12 def 5  Perth Irish A
26 May 18 1:50PM at Pat O'Hara Res 2Official result
Curtin Uni B  10 def by 15  UWA 2
26 May 18 2:00PM at McGillivray Ov 1Official result
Curtin Uni A  59 def 0  UWA
26 May 18 3:30PM at McGillivray Ov 1Official result
Round 9
Bunbury Barbarians   v   Bye
9 Jun 18Official result
Swan Wolves  19 def by 22  Perth Bayswater
9 Jun 18 1:30PM at Farrall OvalOfficial result
Wests Scarborough  12 def by 37  Cottesloe
9 Jun 18 1:50PM at Bennett Pk 2Official result
Nedlands  5 def by 80  Associates
9 Jun 18 1:50PM at Foreshore 2Official result
Curtin Uni B  15 def 0  Kalamunda
9 Jun 18 2:00PM at Edinburgh Ov. 1Official result
Perth Irish B  28 def by 32  UWA 2
9 Jun 18 2:00PM at Centenary ParkOfficial result
Curtin Uni A  57 def 0  Joondalup
9 Jun 18 3:30PM at Edinburgh Ov. 1Official result
Perth Irish A  57 def 0  UWA
9 Jun 18 3:30PM at Centenary ParkOfficial result
Round 10
Bye v Wests Scarborough
16 Jun 18Official result
Swan Wolves  71 def 0  Kalamunda
16 Jun 18 1:30PM at Farrall OvalOfficial result
Perth Bayswater  31 def 0  Nedlands
16 Jun 18 1:50PM at Pat O'Hara Res 2Official result
Associates  52 def 0  UWA
16 Jun 18 1:50PM at Allen Park 2Official result
Joondalup  5 def by 12  Cottesloe
16 Jun 18 1:50PM at HBF Arena 2Official result
Perth Irish B  17 def by 22  Curtin Uni B
16 Jun 18 2:10PM at Centenary ParkOfficial result
UWA 2  25 def 0  Bunbury Barbarians
16 Jun 18 3:10PM at Allen Park 2Official result
Perth Irish A  19 def by 21  Curtin Uni A
16 Jun 18 3:30PM at Centenary ParkOfficial result
Round 11
Perth Irish A   v   Bye
23 Jun 18 
Associates  40 def 15  Perth Bayswater
23 Jun 18 1:50PM at Allen Park 2Final result entered, no confirmation
Cottesloe  27 def 10  UWA
23 Jun 18 1:50PM at Harvey Fld 2Final result entered, no confirmation
Kalamunda  10 def by 45  Joondalup
23 Jun 18 1:50PM at Hartfield Pk 2Final result entered and confirmed
Wests Scarborough  21 def 10  Curtin Uni B
23 Jun 18 1:50PM at Bennett Pk 2Final result entered and confirmed
Nedlands  7 def by 55  Curtin Uni A
23 Jun 18 3:10PM at Foreshore 2Final result entered, no confirmation
UWA 2  10 def by 21  Perth Irish B
23 Jun 18 3:10PM at Harvey Fld 2Final result entered and confirmed
Bunbury Barbarians  15 def by 45  Swan Wolves
23 Jun 18 3:30PM at Leschenault ReserveFinal result entered, no confirmation
Round 12
Bye v Curtin Uni B
30 Jun 18 
Perth Bayswater   v   Cottesloe
30 Jun 18 1:50PM at Pat O'Hara Res 2 
UWA   v   Kalamunda
30 Jun 18 1:50PM at McGillivray Ov 2 
Perth Irish B   v   Bunbury Barbarians
30 Jun 18 2:10PM at Centenary Park 
Associates   v   Curtin Uni A
30 Jun 18 2:30PM at Kingsway Res 2 
UWA 2   v   Wests Scarborough
30 Jun 18 3:10PM at McGillivray Ov 2 
Swan Wolves   v   Nedlands
30 Jun 18 3:30PM at Thomas Oval 
Perth Irish A   v   Joondalup
30 Jun 18 3:30PM at Centenary Park 
Round 13
Curtin Uni A   v   Bye
7 Jul 18 
Kalamunda   v   Perth Bayswater
7 Jul 18 1:50PM at Hartfield Pk 2 
Joondalup   v   UWA
7 Jul 18 1:50PM at HBF Arena 2 
Nedlands   v   Curtin Uni B
7 Jul 18 1:50PM at Foreshore 2 
Associates   v   Perth Irish B
7 Jul 18 1:50PM at Allen Park 2 
Bunbury Barbarians   v   Wests Scarborough
7 Jul 18 3:00PM at Leschenault Reserve 
UWA 2   v   Swan Wolves
7 Jul 18 3:10PM at HBF Arena 2 
Cottesloe   v   Perth Irish A
7 Jul 18 3:30PM at Harvey Fld 2 

Fixture Last updated: 21 Jun 18 3:43PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.

Note: This page is served from a cache. Information updated less than 10 minutes ago may not be included.


The governing body and
custodian to Rugby in Australia.

Support >

Contact Us >

Privacy >

Terms and Conditions >