RugbyLink


Season Fixture
Season
Grade
Community Grade Finals
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full Results
Round 1
7 Apr 18 Bye v Kalamunda Official result
7 Apr 18 1:50PM Perth Bayswater  24 def 19  Joondalup Pat O'Hara Res 2 Official result
7 Apr 18 1:50PM Wests Scarborough  48 def 0  UWA Tompkins Pk 2 Official result
7 Apr 18 2:00PM Curtin Uni B  0 def by 84  Associates Edinburgh Ov. 1 Official result
7 Apr 18 2:00PM Perth Irish B  22 def by 38  Swan Suburbs Centenary Park Official result
7 Apr 18 3:00PM Bunbury Barbarians  101 def 0  Nedlands Leschenault Reserve Official result
7 Apr 18 3:30PM Curtin Uni A  31 def 14  Cottesloe Edinburgh Ov. 1 Official result
7 Apr 18 3:30PM Perth Irish A  34 def 10  Swan Wolves Centenary Park Official result
Round 2
14 Apr 18 Bye v Cottesloe Official result
14 Apr 18 1:50PM UWA  10 def by 22  Perth Bayswater McGillivray Ov 2 Official result
14 Apr 18 1:50PM Wests Scarborough  7 def by 9  Perth Irish A Bennett Pk 2 Official result
14 Apr 18 1:50PM Kalamunda  0 def by 83  Curtin Uni A Hartfield Pk 2 Official result
14 Apr 18 2:00PM Swan Suburbs  0 def by 69  Associates Thomas Oval Official result
14 Apr 18 3:00PM Nedlands  21 def by 33  Perth Irish B Foreshore 2 Official result
14 Apr 18 3:00PM Joondalup  43 def 12  Curtin Uni B HBF Arena 2 Official result
14 Apr 18 3:30PM Swan Wolves  17 def by 38  Bunbury Barbarians Thomas Oval Official result
Round 3
21 Apr 18 1:50PM Wests Scarborough  22 def 17  Nedlands Bennett Pk 2 Official result
21 Apr 18 2:00PM Swan Wolves  35 def 24  Kalamunda Farrall Oval Official result
21 Apr 18 2:00PM Cottesloe  25 def 0  Perth Irish B Leschenault Reserve Official result
21 Apr 18 2:00PM Curtin Uni B  24 def by 57  Perth Bayswater Edinburgh Ov. 1 Official result
21 Apr 18 2:00PM Associates  41 def 7  UWA 2 Tompkins Pk 2 Official result
21 Apr 18 3:30PM Swan Suburbs  10 def by 12  Joondalup Farrall Oval Official result
21 Apr 18 3:30PM Bunbury Barbarians  15 def by 22  Perth Irish A Leschenault Reserve Official result
21 Apr 18 3:30PM Curtin Uni A  65 def 0  UWA Edinburgh Ov. 1 Official result
Round 4
28 Apr 18 1:50PM Associates  59 def 5  Wests Scarborough Allen Park 2 Official result
28 Apr 18 1:50PM Cottesloe  20 def 17  Bunbury Barbarians Harvey Fld 2 Official result
28 Apr 18 1:50PM Joondalup  10 def by 21  Kalamunda HBF Arena 2 Official result
28 Apr 18 1:50PM Perth Bayswater  27 def 26  Swan Wolves Pat O'Hara Res 2 Official result
28 Apr 18 1:50PM Nedlands  20 def 17  UWA 2 Foreshore 2 Official result
28 Apr 18 2:10PM Perth Irish B  5 def by 21  Curtin Uni B Centenary Park Official result
28 Apr 18 3:00PM UWA  25 def 0  Swan Suburbs McGillivray Ov 2 Official result
28 Apr 18 3:30PM Perth Irish A  17 def 9  Curtin Uni A Centenary Park Official result
Round 5
3 May 18 7:00PM Curtin Uni B  12 def by 24  UWA 2 Edinburgh Ov. 1 Official result
5 May 18 1:50PM Wests Scarborough  0 def by 25  Perth Bayswater Bennett Pk 2 Official result
5 May 18 1:50PM Nedlands  29 def 5  UWA Foreshore 2 Official result
5 May 18 1:50PM Associates  43 def 0  Joondalup Allen Park 2 Official result
5 May 18 1:50PM Cottesloe  48 def 0  Kalamunda Harvey Fld 2 Official result
5 May 18 2:00PM Perth Irish B  25 def 0  Swan Suburbs Centenary Park Official result
5 May 18 3:30PM Perth Irish A  29 def 24  Swan Wolves Centenary Park Official result
5 May 18 3:30PM Bunbury Barbarians  31 def by 34  Curtin Uni A Leschenault Reserve Official result
Round 6
12 May 18 Bye v Curtin Uni B Official result
12 May 18 1:50PM UWA  22 def by 24  Wests Scarborough McGillivray Ov 2 Official result
12 May 18 1:50PM Joondalup  24 def 12  Nedlands HBF Arena 2 Official result
12 May 18 1:50PM Kalamunda  12 def by 57  Associates Hartfield Pk 2 Official result
12 May 18 1:50PM Perth Bayswater  59 def 21  UWA 2 Pat O'Hara Res 2 Official result
12 May 18 2:00PM Perth Irish B  3 def by 28  Bunbury Barbarians Centenary Park Official result
12 May 18 3:30PM Swan Wolves  8 def by 21  Curtin Uni A Thomas Oval Official result
12 May 18 3:30PM Perth Irish A  42 def 12  Cottesloe Centenary Park Official result
Round 7
19 May 18 Bye v UWA 2 Official result
19 May 18 1:50PM Wests Scarborough  22 def 14  Joondalup Bennett Pk 2 Official result
19 May 18 1:50PM Associates  35 def 14  Cottesloe Allen Park 2 Official result
19 May 18 1:50PM Nedlands  36 def 21  Kalamunda Foreshore 2 Official result
19 May 18 2:10PM Curtin Uni B  14 def by 20  Perth Irish B Edinburgh Ov. 1 Official result
19 May 18 3:00PM Bunbury Barbarians  17 def by 26  Perth Bayswater Leschenault Reserve Official result
19 May 18 3:30PM Curtin Uni A  36 def 12  Perth Irish A Edinburgh Ov. 1 Official result
19 May 18 3:30PM Swan Wolves  34 def 7  UWA Farrall Oval Official result
Round 8
26 May 18 Bye v Perth Irish B Official result
26 May 18 1:50PM Kalamunda  0 def by 31  Wests Scarborough Hartfield Pk 2 Official result
26 May 18 1:50PM Cottesloe  19 def 0  Nedlands Harvey Fld 2 Official result
26 May 18 1:50PM Joondalup  14 def by 29  Swan Wolves HBF Arena 2 Official result
26 May 18 1:50PM Associates  41 def 7  Bunbury Barbarians Allen Park 2 Official result
26 May 18 1:50PM Perth Bayswater  12 def 5  Perth Irish A Pat O'Hara Res 2 Official result
26 May 18 2:00PM Curtin Uni B  10 def by 15  UWA 2 McGillivray Ov 1 Official result
26 May 18 3:30PM Curtin Uni A  59 def 0  UWA McGillivray Ov 1 Official result
Round 9
9 Jun 18 Bunbury Barbarians   v   Bye Official result
9 Jun 18 1:30PM Swan Wolves  19 def by 22  Perth Bayswater Farrall Oval Official result
9 Jun 18 1:50PM Wests Scarborough  12 def by 37  Cottesloe Bennett Pk 2 Official result
9 Jun 18 1:50PM Nedlands  5 def by 80  Associates Foreshore 2 Official result
9 Jun 18 2:00PM Curtin Uni B  15 def 0  Kalamunda Edinburgh Ov. 1 Official result
9 Jun 18 2:00PM Perth Irish B  28 def by 32  UWA 2 Centenary Park Official result
9 Jun 18 3:30PM Curtin Uni A  57 def 0  Joondalup Edinburgh Ov. 1 Official result
9 Jun 18 3:30PM Perth Irish A  57 def 0  UWA Centenary Park Official result
Round 10
16 Jun 18 Bye v Wests Scarborough Official result
16 Jun 18 1:30PM Swan Wolves  71 def 0  Kalamunda Farrall Oval Official result
16 Jun 18 1:50PM Perth Bayswater  31 def 0  Nedlands Pat O'Hara Res 2 Official result
16 Jun 18 1:50PM Associates  52 def 0  UWA Allen Park 2 Official result
16 Jun 18 1:50PM Joondalup  5 def by 12  Cottesloe HBF Arena 2 Official result
16 Jun 18 2:10PM Perth Irish B  17 def by 22  Curtin Uni B Centenary Park Official result
16 Jun 18 3:10PM UWA 2  25 def 0  Bunbury Barbarians Allen Park 2 Official result
16 Jun 18 3:30PM Perth Irish A  19 def by 21  Curtin Uni A Centenary Park Official result
Round 11
23 Jun 18 Perth Irish A   v   Bye Official result
23 Jun 18 1:50PM Associates  40 def 15  Perth Bayswater Allen Park 2 Official result
23 Jun 18 1:50PM Cottesloe  27 def 10  UWA Harvey Fld 2 Official result
23 Jun 18 1:50PM Kalamunda  10 def by 45  Joondalup Hartfield Pk 2 Official result
23 Jun 18 1:50PM Wests Scarborough  21 def 10  Curtin Uni B Bennett Pk 2 Official result
23 Jun 18 3:10PM Nedlands  7 def by 55  Curtin Uni A Foreshore 2 Official result
23 Jun 18 3:10PM UWA 2  10 def by 21  Perth Irish B Harvey Fld 2 Official result
23 Jun 18 3:30PM Bunbury Barbarians  15 def by 45  Swan Wolves Leschenault Reserve Official result
Round 12
30 Jun 18 Bye v Curtin Uni B  
30 Jun 18 1:50PM Perth Bayswater  31 def 5  Cottesloe Pat O'Hara Res 2 Official result
30 Jun 18 1:50PM UWA  29 def 12  Kalamunda McGillivray Ov 2 Official result
30 Jun 18 2:10PM Perth Irish B  12 def by 61  Bunbury Barbarians Centenary Park Official result
30 Jun 18 2:30PM Associates  31 def 18  Curtin Uni A Kingsway Res 2 Official result
30 Jun 18 3:10PM UWA 2  25 def 0  Wests Scarborough McGillivray Ov 2 Official result
30 Jun 18 3:30PM Swan Wolves  25 def 0  Nedlands Thomas Oval Official result
30 Jun 18 3:30PM Perth Irish A  61 def 5  Joondalup Centenary Park Official result
Round 13
7 Jul 18 Curtin Uni A   v   Bye Official result
7 Jul 18 1:50PM Kalamunda  12 def by 59  Perth Bayswater Hartfield Pk 2 Official result
7 Jul 18 1:50PM Joondalup  27 def 24  UWA HBF Arena 2 Official result
7 Jul 18 1:50PM Nedlands  31 def 12  Curtin Uni B Foreshore 2 Official result
7 Jul 18 1:50PM Associates  25 def 0  Perth Irish B Allen Park 2 Official result
7 Jul 18 1:50PM Cottesloe  19 def by 23  Perth Irish A Harvey Fld 2 Official result
7 Jul 18 3:00PM Bunbury Barbarians  10 def by 31  Wests Scarborough Leschenault Reserve Official result
7 Jul 18 3:10PM UWA 2  12 def by 76  Swan Wolves HBF Arena 2 Official result
Round 14
14 Jul 18 Bunbury Barbarians   v   Bye  
14 Jul 18 1:50PM Associates  0 def 0  Kalamunda Allen Park 2 Official result
14 Jul 18 1:50PM Nedlands  5 def by 36  Joondalup Foreshore 2 Official result
14 Jul 18 1:50PM UWA  0 def by 42  Perth Irish A McGillivray Ov 2 Official result
14 Jul 18 2:10PM Curtin Uni B  5 def by 58  Swan Wolves Edinburgh Ov. 1 Official result
14 Jul 18 3:10PM Cottesloe  25 def 0  Wests Scarborough Allen Park 2 Official result
14 Jul 18 3:10PM UWA 2  15 def 12  Perth Irish B McGillivray Ov 2 Official result
14 Jul 18 3:30PM Curtin Uni A  36 def 17  Perth Bayswater Edinburgh Ov. 1 Official result
Round 15
21 Jul 18 Perth Irish B   v   Bye Official result
21 Jul 18 1:50PM Wests Scarborough  19 def 7  Kalamunda Bennett Pk 2 Official result
21 Jul 18 1:50PM Nedlands  7 def by 57  Cottesloe Foreshore 2 Official result
21 Jul 18 1:50PM Joondalup  0 def by 53  Associates HBF Arena 2 Official result
21 Jul 18 1:50PM UWA  7 def by 39  Curtin Uni A McGillivray Ov 2 Official result
21 Jul 18 1:50PM Perth Bayswater  0 def by 13  Perth Irish A Pat O'Hara Res 2 Official result
21 Jul 18 3:00PM Swan Wolves  123 def 0  Bunbury Barbarians Thomas Oval Official result
21 Jul 18 3:10PM UWA 2  29 def 24  Curtin Uni B McGillivray Ov 2 Official result
Round 16
28 Jul 18 UWA 2   v   Bye Official result
28 Jul 18 1:50PM Kalamunda  5 def by 12  Nedlands Hartfield Pk 2 Official result
28 Jul 18 1:50PM Cottesloe  55 def 7  Joondalup Harvey Fld 2 Official result
28 Jul 18 1:50PM Wests Scarborough  0 def by 0  Associates Bennett Pk 2 Official result
28 Jul 18 1:50PM Perth Bayswater  59 def 5  UWA Pat O'Hara Res 2 Official result
28 Jul 18 1:50PM Curtin Uni A  25 def 0  Curtin Uni B Edinburgh Ov. 1 Official result
28 Jul 18 2:10PM Perth Irish B  12 def by 26  Bunbury Barbarians Centenary Park Official result
28 Jul 18 3:30PM Perth Irish A  15 def by 26  Swan Wolves Centenary Park Official result
Round 17
4 Aug 18 Curtin Uni B   v   Bye  
4 Aug 18 1:50PM Kalamunda  0 def by 46  Cottesloe Hartfield Pk 2 Official result
4 Aug 18 1:50PM Joondalup  25 def 0  Wests Scarborough HBF Arena 2 Official result
4 Aug 18 1:50PM Associates  63 def 5  Nedlands Allen Park 2 Official result
4 Aug 18 2:00PM Swan Wolves  26 def 12  Perth Bayswater Farrall Oval Official result
4 Aug 18 2:10PM Perth Irish B  5 def by 25  UWA 2 Centenary Park Official result
4 Aug 18 3:00PM Bunbury Barbarians  7 def by 53  Curtin Uni A Leschenault Reserve Official result
4 Aug 18 3:30PM Perth Irish A  24 def 7  UWA Centenary Park Official result
Round 18
11 Aug 18 Swan Wolves   v   Bye Official result
11 Aug 18 1:50PM Cottesloe  5 def by 26  Associates Harvey Fld 2 Official result
11 Aug 18 1:50PM Nedlands  0 def 0  Wests Scarborough Foreshore 2 Official result
11 Aug 18 1:50PM Joondalup  48 def 14  Kalamunda HBF Arena 2 Official result
11 Aug 18 2:00PM UWA  0 def by 25  UWA 2 Success Fld 2 Official result
11 Aug 18 2:10PM Curtin Uni B  25 def 0  Perth Irish B Edinburgh Ov. 1 Official result
11 Aug 18 3:00PM Bunbury Barbarians  14 def by 33  Perth Bayswater Leschenault Reserve Official result
11 Aug 18 3:30PM Curtin Uni A  15 def by 18  Perth Irish A Edinburgh Ov. 1 Official result
SEMI FINALS
18 Aug 18 12:00PM Swan Wolves  14 def by 18  Wests Scarborough Hartfield Pk 2 Final result entered, no confirmation
18 Aug 18 1:45PM Associates  14 def 6  Perth Irish A Hartfield Pk 2 Final result entered, no confirmation
19 Aug 18 12:00PM Curtin Uni A  37 def 10  Perth Bayswater Success Fld 2 Final result entered and confirmed
19 Aug 18 1:45PM Cottesloe  59 def 7  UWA 2 Harvey Fld 2 Final result entered and confirmed
FINAL
25 Aug 18 10:30AM Cottesloe  20 def 14  Wests Scarborough Lark Hill 1 Final result entered, no confirmation
25 Aug 18 12:15PM Associates  40 def 11  Curtin Uni A Lark Hill 1 Final result entered and confirmed

Fixture Last updated: 20 Aug 18 8:02AM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.



The governing body and
custodian to Rugby in Australia.

Support >

Contact Us >

Privacy >

Terms and Conditions >