RugbyLink


Season Fixture
Season 
Grade 
Round 1
Bye v Nedlands
7 Apr 18Official result
Coastal Cavaliers  0 def by 53  Associates
7 Apr 18 3:30PM at Oakmont Res 1Official result
Southern Lions  25 def by 55  Cottesloe
7 Apr 18 3:30PM at Success Fld 1Official result
Perth Bayswater  7 def by 20  Joondalup
7 Apr 18 3:30PM at Pat O'Hara Res 1Official result
Wanneroo Districts  34 def 20  Kalamunda
7 Apr 18 3:30PM at Kingsway Res 1Official result
Palmyra  6 def by 23  Wests Scarborough
7 Apr 18 3:30PM at Tompkins Pk 1Official result
Round 2
Associates   v   Bye
14 Apr 18Official result
Cottesloe  51 def 14  Coastal Cavaliers
14 Apr 18 3:30PM at Harvey Fld 1Official result
Joondalup  24 def 23  Wanneroo Districts
14 Apr 18 3:30PM at HBF Arena 1Official result
Kalamunda  29 def 26  Southern Lions
14 Apr 18 3:30PM at Hartfield Pk 1Official result
Nedlands  34 def 20  Palmyra
14 Apr 18 3:30PM at Foreshore 1Official result
Wests Scarborough  32 def 27  ARKs
14 Apr 18 3:30PM at Bennett Pk 1Official result
Round 3
Bye v Cottesloe
21 Apr 18Official result
Palmyra  11 def by 28  Associates
21 Apr 18 3:30PM at Tompkins Pk 1Official result
Southern Lions  35 def 31  Joondalup
21 Apr 18 3:30PM at Success Fld 1Official result
Coastal Cavaliers  20 def by 47  Kalamunda
21 Apr 18 3:30PM at Lark Hill 1Official result
Wests Scarborough  22 def by 27  Nedlands
21 Apr 18 3:30PM at Bennett Pk 1Official result
Round 4
Kalamunda   v   Bye
28 Apr 18Official result
Associates  24 def 18  Wests Scarborough
28 Apr 18 3:30PM at Allen Park 1Official result
Cottesloe  28 def by 43  Palmyra
28 Apr 18 3:30PM at Harvey Fld 1Official result
Joondalup  46 def 18  Coastal Cavaliers
28 Apr 18 3:30PM at HBF Arena 1Official result
Nedlands  38 def 17  ARKs
28 Apr 18 3:30PM at Foreshore 1Official result
Round 5
Associates  45 def 7  Joondalup
5 May 18 3:30PM at Allen Park 1Official result
Cottesloe  31 def 25  Kalamunda
5 May 18 3:30PM at Harvey Fld 1Official result
Nedlands  35 def 27  UWA
5 May 18 3:30PM at Foreshore 1Official result
Wests Scarborough  25 def 24  Perth Bayswater
5 May 18 3:30PM at Bennett Pk 1Official result
Round 6
Kalamunda  24 def by 29  Associates
12 May 18 3:30PM at Hartfield Pk 1Official result
ARKs  28 def by 33  Cottesloe
12 May 18 3:30PM at Harrisdale FieldOfficial result
Joondalup  18 def by 30  Nedlands
12 May 18 3:30PM at HBF Arena 1Official result
UWA  18 def by 34  Wests Scarborough
12 May 18 3:30PM at McGillivray Ov 1Official result
Round 7
Associates  43 def 16  Cottesloe
19 May 18 3:30PM at Allen Park 1Official result
Wests Scarborough  13 def by 24  Joondalup
19 May 18 3:30PM at Bennett Pk 1Official result
Nedlands  17 drew 17  Kalamunda
19 May 18 3:30PM at Foreshore 1Official result
Round 8
Associates  33 def 29  ARKs
26 May 18 3:30PM at Allen Park 1Official result
Cottesloe  17 def 0  Nedlands
26 May 18 3:30PM at Harvey Fld 1Official result
Joondalup  26 def 7  Palmyra
26 May 18 3:30PM at HBF Arena 1Official result
Kalamunda  12 def by 19  Wests Scarborough
26 May 18 3:30PM at Hartfield Pk 1Official result
Round 9
Bye v Joondalup
9 Jun 18Official result
Nedlands  17 def 14  Associates
9 Jun 18 3:30PM at Foreshore 1Official result
Wests Scarborough  10 def by 16  Cottesloe
9 Jun 18 3:30PM at Bennett Pk 1Official result
Palmyra  13 def by 52  Kalamunda
9 Jun 18 3:30PM at Tompkins Pk 1Official result
Round 10
Associates  34 def 3  UWA
16 Jun 18 3:30PM at Allen Park 1Official result
Joondalup  21 def by 30  Cottesloe
16 Jun 18 3:30PM at HBF Arena 1Official result
ARKs  26 def by 43  Kalamunda
16 Jun 18 3:30PM at Harrisdale FieldOfficial result
Perth Bayswater  15 def by 47  Nedlands
16 Jun 18 3:30PM at Pat O'Hara Res 1Official result
Wanneroo Districts  5 def by 28  Wests Scarborough
16 Jun 18 3:30PM at Kingsway Res 1Official result
Round 11
Associates  38 def 27  Perth Bayswater
23 Jun 18 3:30PM at Allen Park 1Official result
Cottesloe  32 def 22  UWA
23 Jun 18 3:30PM at Harvey Fld 1Official result
Kalamunda  27 def 25  Joondalup
23 Jun 18 3:30PM at Hartfield Pk 1Official result
Nedlands  48 def 20  Wanneroo Districts
23 Jun 18 3:30PM at Foreshore 1Official result
Wests Scarborough  75 def 7  Southern Lions
23 Jun 18 3:30PM at Bennett Pk 1Official result
Round 12
Wanneroo Districts  46 def 29  Associates
30 Jun 18 3:30PM at Kingsway Res 1Official result
Perth Bayswater  29 def by 43  Cottesloe
30 Jun 18 3:30PM at Pat O'Hara Res 1Official result
ARKs  31 def by 50  Joondalup
30 Jun 18 3:30PM at Harrisdale FieldOfficial result
UWA  10 def by 19  Kalamunda
30 Jun 18 3:30PM at McGillivray Ov 1Official result
Southern Lions  33 def by 39  Nedlands
30 Jun 18 3:30PM at Success Fld 1Official result
Coastal Cavaliers  21 def by 55  Wests Scarborough
30 Jun 18 3:30PM at Lark Hill 1Official result
Round 13
Wests Scarborough   v   Bye
7 Jul 18 
Associates  35 def 12  Southern Lions
7 Jul 18 3:30PM at Allen Park 1Official result
Cottesloe  24 def 19  Wanneroo Districts
7 Jul 18 3:30PM at Harvey Fld 1Official result
Joondalup  32 def 14  UWA
7 Jul 18 3:30PM at HBF Arena 1Official result
Kalamunda  18 def 12  Perth Bayswater
7 Jul 18 3:30PM at Hartfield Pk 1Official result
Nedlands  46 def 17  Coastal Cavaliers
7 Jul 18 3:30PM at Foreshore 1Official result
Round 14
Associates  21 def by 29  Kalamunda
14 Jul 18 3:30PM at Allen Park 1Official result
Cottesloe  12 def by 18  Wests Scarborough
14 Jul 18 3:30PM at Harvey Fld 1Official result
Nedlands  31 def 21  Joondalup
14 Jul 18 3:30PM at Foreshore 1Official result
Round 15
Wests Scarborough  33 drew 33  Kalamunda
21 Jul 18 3:30PM at Bennett Pk 1Final result entered, no confirmation
Nedlands  24 def 13  Cottesloe
21 Jul 18 3:30PM at Foreshore 1Final result entered, no confirmation
Joondalup  12 def by 27  Associates
21 Jul 18 3:30PM at HBF Arena 1Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 16
Kalamunda   v   Nedlands
28 Jul 18 3:30PM at Hartfield Pk 1 
Cottesloe   v   Joondalup
28 Jul 18 3:30PM at Harvey Fld 1 
Wests Scarborough   v   Associates
28 Jul 18 3:30PM at Bennett Pk 1 
Round 17
Kalamunda   v   Cottesloe
4 Aug 18 3:30PM at Hartfield Pk 1 
Joondalup   v   Wests Scarborough
4 Aug 18 3:30PM at HBF Arena 1 
Associates   v   Nedlands
4 Aug 18 3:30PM at Allen Park 1 
Round 18
Nedlands   v   Wests Scarborough
11 Aug 18 3:30PM at Foreshore 1 
Cottesloe   v   Associates
11 Aug 18 3:30PM at Harvey Fld 1 
Joondalup   v   Kalamunda
11 Aug 18 3:30PM at HBF Arena 1 

Fixture Last updated: 13 Jul 18 2:27PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.

Note: This page is served from a cache. Information updated less than 10 minutes ago may not be included.


The governing body and
custodian to Rugby in Australia.

Support >

Contact Us >

Privacy >

Terms and Conditions >