Season Fixture
Season 
Grade 
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full Results
Round 1
28 Apr 18 Adelaide University JRUFC   v   Bye  
28 Apr 18 10:30AM Onkaparinga Junior RUFC  29 def by 38  Old Collegians Junior RFC Wilfred Taylor Res... Official result
28 Apr 18 10:30AM Souths Suburbs Junior RUFC  12 def by 41  Woodville Junior RUFC Bailey Reserve 1 Official result
28 Apr 18 10:30AM Brighton Junior RUFC  35 def 17  Burnside Junior RUFC Brighton Oval Official result
28 Apr 18 11:30AM Elizabeth Junior RUFC  19 def by 38  Barossa Rams JRUFC Womma Reserve 1 Official result
Round 2
5 May 18 Elizabeth Junior RUFC   v   Bye  
5 May 18 10:30AM Souths Suburbs Junior RUFC  7 def by 72  Onkaparinga Junior RUFC Bailey Reserve 1 Official result
5 May 18 10:30AM Burnside Junior RUFC  24 def by 45  Old Collegians Junior RFC Parkinson Oval 1 Official result
5 May 18 10:30AM Barossa Rams JRUFC  12 def by 31  Brighton Junior RUFC Lyndoch Oval Official result
5 May 18 12:40PM Woodville Junior RUFC  36 def 7  Adelaide University JRUFC Gleneagles Reserve Official result
Round 3
12 May 18 Barossa Rams JRUFC   v   Bye  
12 May 18 10:30AM Onkaparinga Junior RUFC  66 def 7  Woodville Junior RUFC Wilfred Taylor Res... Official result
12 May 18 10:30AM Souths Suburbs Junior RUFC  0 def by 64  Burnside Junior RUFC Bailey Reserve 1 Official result
12 May 18 10:30AM Old Collegians Junior RFC  27 def by 29  Brighton Junior RUFC Tregenza Oval Official result
12 May 18 1:00PM Adelaide University JRUFC  32 def 19  Elizabeth Junior RUFC Waite Oval Official result
Round 4
19 May 18 Old Collegians Junior RFC   v   Bye  
19 May 18 10:30AM Burnside Junior RUFC  69 def 7  Elizabeth Junior RUFC Parkinson Oval 1 Official result
19 May 18 10:30AM Brighton Junior RUFC  79 def 0  Souths Suburbs Junior RUFC Brighton Oval Official result
19 May 18 10:30AM Barossa Rams JRUFC  22 def by 31  Onkaparinga Junior RUFC Lyndoch Oval Official result
19 May 18 11:00AM Woodville Junior RUFC  29 def by 45  Adelaide University JRUFC Gleneagles Reserve Official result
Round 5
26 May 18 Burnside Junior RUFC   v   Bye  
26 May 18 10:30AM Onkaparinga Junior RUFC  17 def by 40  Brighton Junior RUFC Wilfred Taylor Res... Official result
26 May 18 10:30AM Souths Suburbs Junior RUFC  5 def by 77  Barossa Rams JRUFC Bailey Reserve 1 Official result
26 May 18 10:30AM Adelaide University JRUFC  5 def by 66  Old Collegians Junior RFC Waite Oval Official result
26 May 18 11:30AM Elizabeth Junior RUFC  76 def 22  Woodville Junior RUFC Womma Reserve 1 Official result
Round 6
2 Jun 18 Barossa Rams JRUFC   v   Bye  
2 Jun 18 10:30AM Old Collegians Junior RFC  45 def 22  Brighton Junior RUFC Tregenza Oval Official result
2 Jun 18 10:30AM Souths Suburbs Junior RUFC  0 def by 64  Burnside Junior RUFC Bailey Reserve 1 Official result
2 Jun 18 11:30AM Woodville Junior RUFC  10 def by 67  Onkaparinga Junior RUFC Gleneagles Reserve Official result
2 Jun 18 1:00PM Elizabeth Junior RUFC  45 def 38  Adelaide University JRUFC Womma Reserve 1 Official result
Round 7
16 Jun 18 Onkaparinga Junior RUFC   v   Bye  
16 Jun 18 10:30AM Old Collegians Junior RFC  48 def 17  Barossa Rams JRUFC Tregenza Oval Official result
16 Jun 18 10:30AM Brighton Junior RUFC  40 def 22  Woodville Junior RUFC Brighton Oval Official result
16 Jun 18 10:30AM Elizabeth Junior RUFC  14 def by 55  Burnside Junior RUFC Womma Reserve 1 Official result
17 Jun 18 11:30AM Adelaide University JRUFC  12 def by 39  Souths Suburbs Junior RUFC Waite Oval Official result
Round 8
23 Jun 18 Souths Suburbs Junior RUFC   v   Bye  
23 Jun 18 10:20AM Onkaparinga Junior RUFC  24 def by 47  Old Collegians Junior RFC Wilfred Taylor Res... Official result
23 Jun 18 10:30AM Burnside Junior RUFC  64 def 5  Adelaide University JRUFC Parkinson Oval 1 Official result
23 Jun 18 10:30AM Barossa Rams JRUFC  10 def by 40  Brighton Junior RUFC Lyndoch Oval Official result
23 Jun 18 11:30AM Woodville Junior RUFC  12 def by 45  Elizabeth Junior RUFC Gleneagles Reserve Official result
Round 9
30 Jun 18 Old Collegians Junior RFC   v   Bye  
30 Jun 18 10:30AM Burnside Junior RUFC  60 def 5  Onkaparinga Junior RUFC Parkinson Oval 1 Official result
30 Jun 18 10:30AM Brighton Junior RUFC  43 def 27  Souths Suburbs Junior RUFC Brighton Oval Official result
30 Jun 18 10:30AM Woodville Junior RUFC  12 def by 29  Barossa Rams JRUFC Gleneagles Reserve Official result
30 Jun 18 1:00PM Adelaide University JRUFC  25 def by 63  Elizabeth Junior RUFC Waite Oval Official result
Round 10
6 Jul 18 7:00PM Souths Suburbs Junior RUFC  10 def by 43  Old Collegians Junior RFC Riverside Oval Official result
7 Jul 18 Adelaide University JRUFC   v   Bye  
7 Jul 18 10:30AM Onkaparinga Junior RUFC  43 def 5  Brighton Junior RUFC Wilfred Taylor Res... Official result
7 Jul 18 10:30AM Burnside Junior RUFC  102 def 5  Woodville Junior RUFC Parkinson Oval 1 Official result
7 Jul 18 10:30AM Barossa Rams JRUFC  17 def by 26  Elizabeth Junior RUFC Lyndoch Oval Official result
Round 11
21 Jul 18 Elizabeth Junior RUFC   v   Bye  
21 Jul 18 10:30AM Old Collegians Junior RFC  26 def by 70  Onkaparinga Junior RUFC Tregenza Oval Official result
21 Jul 18 10:30AM Woodville Junior RUFC  20 def 0  Souths Suburbs Junior RUFC Gleneagles Reserve Official result
21 Jul 18 10:30AM Burnside Junior RUFC  31 def 20  Brighton Junior RUFC Parkinson Oval 1 Official result
21 Jul 18 10:30AM Adelaide University JRUFC  5 def by 34  Barossa Rams JRUFC Waite Oval Official result
Round 12
27 Jul 18 6:30PM Old Collegians Junior RFC  14 def by 26  Burnside Junior RUFC Tregenza Oval Official result
28 Jul 18 Brighton Junior RUFC   v   Bye  
28 Jul 18 10:30AM Onkaparinga Junior RUFC  38 def 7  Adelaide University JRUFC Wilfred Taylor Res... Official result
28 Jul 18 10:30AM Elizabeth Junior RUFC  24 def 17  Souths Suburbs Junior RUFC Womma Reserve 1 Official result
28 Jul 18 10:30AM Barossa Rams JRUFC  59 def 0  Woodville Junior RUFC Lyndoch Oval Official result
Round 13
4 Aug 18 Souths Suburbs Junior RUFC   v   Bye  
4 Aug 18 10:30AM Burnside Junior RUFC  62 def 7  Barossa Rams JRUFC Parkinson Oval 1 Official result
4 Aug 18 10:30AM Brighton Junior RUFC  48 def 7  Adelaide University JRUFC Brighton Oval Official result
4 Aug 18 10:30AM Elizabeth Junior RUFC  21 def by 59  Onkaparinga Junior RUFC Womma Reserve 1 Official result
4 Aug 18 10:50AM Woodville Junior RUFC  7 def by 88  Old Collegians Junior RFC Gleneagles Reserve Official result
Round 14
10 Aug 18 7:00PM Souths Suburbs Junior RUFC  21 def by 55  Brighton Junior RUFC Riverside Oval Official result
11 Aug 18 Woodville Junior RUFC   v   Bye  
11 Aug 18 10:30AM Onkaparinga Junior RUFC  24 def by 45  Burnside Junior RUFC Wilfred Taylor Res... Official result
11 Aug 18 10:30AM Barossa Rams JRUFC  32 def 7  Adelaide University JRUFC Lyndoch Oval Official result
11 Aug 18 11:30AM Old Collegians Junior RFC  31 def 5  Elizabeth Junior RUFC Tregenza Oval Official result
Round 15
18 Aug 18 Burnside Junior RUFC   v   Bye  
18 Aug 18 10:30AM Brighton Junior RUFC   v   Elizabeth Junior RUFC Brighton Oval  
18 Aug 18 10:30AM Old Collegians Junior RFC   v   Souths Suburbs Junior RUFC Tregenza Oval  
18 Aug 18 10:30AM Woodville Junior RUFC   v   Barossa Rams JRUFC Gleneagles Reserve  
18 Aug 18 10:30AM Adelaide University JRUFC   v   Onkaparinga Junior RUFC Waite Oval  

Fixture Last updated: 1 Aug 18 10:56AM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.