Season Fixture
Season 
Grade 
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full Results
Round 1
28 Apr 18 9:30AM Souths Suburbs Junior RUFC  57 def 17  Woodville Junior RUFC Bailey Reserve 1 Official result
28 Apr 18 9:30AM Brighton Junior RUFC  29 def 12  Burnside Junior RUFC Brighton Oval Official result
28 Apr 18 9:30AM Adelaide University JRUFC   v   Bye Waite Oval  
28 Apr 18 9:30AM Onkaparinga Junior RUFC  0 def by 22  Old Collegians Junior RFC Wilfred Taylor Res... Official result
28 Apr 18 10:30AM Elizabeth Junior RUFC  20 def 0  Barossa Rams JRUFC Womma Reserve 1 Official result
Round 2
5 May 18 Elizabeth Junior RUFC   v   Bye  
5 May 18 9:30AM Souths Suburbs Junior RUFC  17 def by 19  Onkaparinga Junior RUFC Bailey Reserve 1 Official result
5 May 18 9:30AM Burnside Junior RUFC  12 def by 29  Old Collegians Junior RFC Parkinson Oval 1 Official result
5 May 18 9:30AM Barossa Rams JRUFC  0 def by 62  Brighton Junior RUFC Lyndoch Oval Official result
5 May 18 10:30AM Woodville Junior RUFC  12 def by 22  Adelaide University JRUFC Gleneagles Reserve Official result
Round 3
12 May 18 Barossa Rams JRUFC   v   Bye  
12 May 18 9:30AM Onkaparinga Junior RUFC  25 def 14  Woodville Junior RUFC Wilfred Taylor Res... Official result
12 May 18 9:30AM Souths Suburbs Junior RUFC  38 def 27  Burnside Junior RUFC Bailey Reserve 1 Official result
12 May 18 9:30AM Old Collegians Junior RFC  41 def 17  Brighton Junior RUFC Tregenza Oval Official result
12 May 18 12:00PM Adelaide University JRUFC  20 def 0  Elizabeth Junior RUFC Waite Oval Official result
Round 4
19 May 18 Bye v Old Collegians Junior RFC  
19 May 18 9:30AM Burnside Junior RUFC  71 def 0  Elizabeth Junior RUFC Parkinson Oval 1 Official result
19 May 18 9:30AM Brighton Junior RUFC  12 def by 17  Souths Suburbs Junior RUFC Brighton Oval Official result
19 May 18 9:30AM Barossa Rams JRUFC  5 def by 65  Onkaparinga Junior RUFC Lyndoch Oval Official result
19 May 18 10:00AM Woodville Junior RUFC  15 def by 17  Adelaide University JRUFC Gleneagles Reserve Official result
Round 5
26 May 18 Burnside Junior RUFC   v   Bye  
26 May 18 9:30AM Onkaparinga Junior RUFC  7 def by 24  Brighton Junior RUFC Wilfred Taylor Res... Official result
26 May 18 9:30AM Souths Suburbs Junior RUFC  61 def 0  Barossa Rams JRUFC Bailey Reserve 1 Official result
26 May 18 9:30AM Adelaide University JRUFC  10 def by 48  Old Collegians Junior RFC Waite Oval Official result
26 May 18 10:30AM Elizabeth Junior RUFC  24 def by 31  Woodville Junior RUFC Womma Reserve 1 Official result
Round 6
2 Jun 18 Barossa Rams JRUFC   v   Bye  
2 Jun 18 9:30AM Old Collegians Junior RFC  19 def 17  Brighton Junior RUFC Tregenza Oval Official result
2 Jun 18 9:30AM Souths Suburbs Junior RUFC  5 def by 38  Burnside Junior RUFC Bailey Reserve 1 Official result
2 Jun 18 10:30AM Woodville Junior RUFC  0 def by 53  Onkaparinga Junior RUFC Gleneagles Reserve Official result
2 Jun 18 12:00PM Elizabeth Junior RUFC  21 def by 37  Adelaide University JRUFC Womma Reserve 1 Official result
Round 7
16 Jun 18 Onkaparinga Junior RUFC   v   Bye  
16 Jun 18 9:30AM Old Collegians Junior RFC  109 def 7  Barossa Rams JRUFC Tregenza Oval Official result
16 Jun 18 9:30AM Brighton Junior RUFC  34 def 19  Woodville Junior RUFC Brighton Oval Official result
16 Jun 18 9:30AM Elizabeth Junior RUFC  7 def by 62  Burnside Junior RUFC Womma Reserve 1 Official result
16 Jun 18 10:30AM Adelaide University JRUFC  10 def by 46  Souths Suburbs Junior RUFC Waite Oval Official result
Round 8
23 Jun 18 Bye v Souths Suburbs Junior RUFC  
23 Jun 18 9:00AM Onkaparinga Junior RUFC  10 def by 43  Old Collegians Junior RFC Wilfred Taylor Res... Official result
23 Jun 18 9:30AM Burnside Junior RUFC  58 def 0  Adelaide University JRUFC Parkinson Oval 1 Official result
23 Jun 18 9:30AM Barossa Rams JRUFC  0 def by 47  Brighton Junior RUFC Lyndoch Oval Official result
23 Jun 18 10:30AM Woodville Junior RUFC  26 def 12  Elizabeth Junior RUFC Gleneagles Reserve Official result
Round 9
30 Jun 18 Old Collegians Junior RFC   v   Bye  
30 Jun 18 9:30AM Burnside Junior RUFC  31 def 7  Onkaparinga Junior RUFC Parkinson Oval 1 Official result
30 Jun 18 9:30AM Brighton Junior RUFC  29 def 5  Souths Suburbs Junior RUFC Brighton Oval Official result
30 Jun 18 9:30AM Woodville Junior RUFC  41 def 10  Barossa Rams JRUFC Gleneagles Reserve Official result
30 Jun 18 12:00PM Adelaide University JRUFC  67 def 10  Elizabeth Junior RUFC Waite Oval Official result
Round 10
7 Jul 18 Adelaide University JRUFC   v   Bye  
7 Jul 18 9:30AM Onkaparinga Junior RUFC  14 def 12  Brighton Junior RUFC Wilfred Taylor Res... Official result
7 Jul 18 9:30AM Souths Suburbs Junior RUFC  27 def by 38  Old Collegians Junior RFC Bailey Reserve 1 Official result
7 Jul 18 9:30AM Burnside Junior RUFC  98 def 0  Woodville Junior RUFC Parkinson Oval 1 Official result
7 Jul 18 9:30AM Barossa Rams JRUFC  34 def by 51  Elizabeth Junior RUFC Lyndoch Oval Official result
Round 11
21 Jul 18 Elizabeth Junior RUFC   v   Bye  
21 Jul 18 9:30AM Old Collegians Junior RFC  10 def by 29  Onkaparinga Junior RUFC Tregenza Oval Official result
21 Jul 18 9:30AM Woodville Junior RUFC  5 def by 53  Souths Suburbs Junior RUFC Gleneagles Reserve Official result
21 Jul 18 9:30AM Burnside Junior RUFC  17 drew 17  Brighton Junior RUFC Parkinson Oval 1 Official result
21 Jul 18 9:30AM Adelaide University JRUFC  20 def 0  Barossa Rams JRUFC Waite Oval Official result
Round 12
28 Jul 18 Brighton Junior RUFC   v   Bye  
28 Jul 18 9:30AM Onkaparinga Junior RUFC  50 def 5  Adelaide University JRUFC Wilfred Taylor Res... Official result
28 Jul 18 9:30AM Elizabeth Junior RUFC  17 def by 44  Souths Suburbs Junior RUFC Womma Reserve 1 Official result
28 Jul 18 9:30AM Barossa Rams JRUFC  40 def 36  Woodville Junior RUFC Lyndoch Oval Official result
28 Jul 18 10:30AM Old Collegians Junior RFC  22 def 7  Burnside Junior RUFC Tregenza Oval Official result
Round 13
4 Aug 18 Souths Suburbs Junior RUFC   v   Bye  
4 Aug 18 9:30AM Burnside Junior RUFC  89 def 5  Barossa Rams JRUFC Parkinson Oval 1 Official result
4 Aug 18 9:30AM Brighton Junior RUFC  29 def 10  Adelaide University JRUFC Brighton Oval Official result
4 Aug 18 9:30AM Elizabeth Junior RUFC  10 def by 43  Onkaparinga Junior RUFC Womma Reserve 1 Official result
4 Aug 18 9:50AM Woodville Junior RUFC  7 def by 56  Old Collegians Junior RFC Gleneagles Reserve Official result
Round 14
11 Aug 18 Woodville Junior RUFC   v   Bye  
11 Aug 18 9:30AM Onkaparinga Junior RUFC  24 def 17  Burnside Junior RUFC Wilfred Taylor Res... Official result
11 Aug 18 9:30AM Souths Suburbs Junior RUFC  21 def by 31  Brighton Junior RUFC Bailey Reserve 1 Official result
11 Aug 18 9:30AM Barossa Rams JRUFC  22 def by 48  Adelaide University JRUFC Lyndoch Oval Official result
11 Aug 18 10:30AM Old Collegians Junior RFC  50 def 15  Elizabeth Junior RUFC Tregenza Oval Official result
Round 15
18 Aug 18 Burnside Junior RUFC   v   Bye  
18 Aug 18 9:30AM Brighton Junior RUFC   v   Elizabeth Junior RUFC Brighton Oval  
18 Aug 18 9:30AM Old Collegians Junior RFC   v   Souths Suburbs Junior RUFC Tregenza Oval  
18 Aug 18 9:30AM Woodville Junior RUFC   v   Barossa Rams JRUFC Gleneagles Reserve  
18 Aug 18 9:30AM Adelaide University JRUFC   v   Onkaparinga Junior RUFC Waite Oval  

Fixture Last updated: 8 Aug 18 1:14PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.